698 Ann Place Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,287,000 - $2,619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Ann Place, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,392,744, approximately $746 per square foot. 698 Ann Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Marshall Pomeroy Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Liang Hsien Rong
Bought by
The Liang 2016 Family Trust and Liang Helen Ling Ibeng
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Liang Helen L F
Bought by
Liang Hsien Rong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Trustee Bruneau Richard W And Patricia A
Bought by
Liang Hsien Rong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,720
Interest Rate
8.38%
Estimated Equity
$2,179,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Bruneau Richard Wilder and Bruneau Patricia Ann
Bought by
Bruneau Richard Wilder and Bruneau Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Liang 2016 Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Liang Hsien Rong | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Liang Hsien Rong | $875,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bruneau Richard Wilder | -- | -- | |
| Bruneau Richard Wilder | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Hsien Rong | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,317 | $1,318,472 | $527,386 | $791,086 |
| 2024 | $14,949 | $1,292,621 | $517,046 | $775,575 |
| 2023 | $14,902 | $1,267,276 | $506,908 | $760,368 |
| 2022 | $14,838 | $1,242,428 | $496,969 | $745,459 |
| 2021 | $14,622 | $1,218,068 | $487,225 | $730,843 |
| 2020 | $14,366 | $1,205,580 | $482,230 | $723,350 |
| 2019 | $14,199 | $1,181,942 | $472,775 | $709,167 |
| 2018 | $13,476 | $1,158,767 | $463,505 | $695,262 |
| 2017 | $13,301 | $1,136,047 | $454,417 | $681,630 |
| 2016 | $12,764 | $1,113,772 | $445,507 | $668,265 |
| 2015 | $12,634 | $1,097,044 | $438,816 | $658,228 |
| 2014 | $12,305 | $1,075,556 | $430,221 | $645,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map