698 Glenwyth Rd Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Glenwyth Rd, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $409,006, approximately $251 per square foot. 698 Glenwyth Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Harris Caroline M and Harris Thomas E
Bought by
Nikolov Aleksandar M and Mceuen Emily C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Takimura Shirley and Isacksen Daniel P
Bought by
Harris Thomas E and Harris Caroline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Isacksen Sarah G
Bought by
Takimura Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolov Aleksandar M | $225,000 | Leading Edge Title | |
| Harris Thomas E | $216,000 | -- | |
| Takimura Shirley | -- | Select Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History