NOT LISTED FOR SALE

698 Harper Bottom Rd Ruston, LA 71270

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 698 Harper Bottom Rd, Ruston, LA 71270. 698 Harper Bottom Rd is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $522 $5,631 $2,395 $3,236
2024 $522 $5,631 $2,395 $3,236
2023 $527 $5,514 $2,278 $3,236
2022 $529 $5,514 $2,278 $3,236
2021 $493 $5,514 $2,278 $3,236
2020 $495 $5,514 $2,278 $3,236
2019 $502 $5,759 $2,278 $3,481
2018 $490 $5,759 $2,278 $3,481
2017 $491 $5,759 $2,278 $3,481
2016 $489 $0 $0 $0
2015 $517 $5,636 $2,125 $3,511
2013 $538 $5,808 $2,125 $3,683
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.