698 San Juan St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $1,089,728 - $1,439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 San Juan St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $1,252,432, approximately $456 per square foot. 698 San Juan St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Gaoiran Jesus
Bought by
Gaoiran Jesus R and Gaoiran Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Gaoiran Juana R
Bought by
Gaoiran Juana R and Gaoiran Jesus R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,893
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,035,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Gaoiran Juanita R
Bought by
Gaoiran Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Gaoiran Juanita R
Bought by
Gaoiran Juanita R and Gaoiran Jesus R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1994
Sold by
Gaoiran Juanita R and Gaoiran Juanita
Bought by
Gaoiran Juanita R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaoiran Jesus R | -- | None Available | |
| Gaoiran Jesus R | -- | None Available | |
| Gaoiran Juana R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gaoiran Juanita | -- | None Available | |
| Gaoiran Juanita R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gaoiran Jesus R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gaoiran Juanita R | -- | Cuesta Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaoiran Juana R | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Gaoiran Juanita R | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Gaoiran Juanita R | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,637 | $527,451 | $14,930 | $512,521 |
| 2024 | $5,534 | $517,110 | $14,638 | $502,472 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $506,971 | $14,351 | $492,620 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $497,031 | $14,070 | $482,961 |
| 2021 | $5,102 | $487,287 | $13,795 | $473,492 |
| 2020 | $5,049 | $482,291 | $13,654 | $468,637 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $472,836 | $13,387 | $459,449 |
| 2018 | $4,896 | $463,566 | $13,125 | $450,441 |
| 2017 | $4,798 | $454,477 | $12,868 | $441,609 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $445,566 | $12,616 | $432,950 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $438,874 | $12,427 | $426,447 |
| 2014 | $4,250 | $430,278 | $12,184 | $418,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map