Estimated Value: $336,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Williamsburg Park Cir, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $348,333, approximately $291 per square foot. 698 Williamsburg Park Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Liddell Owen Scott and Liddell Susan Kay
Bought by
Liddell Owen Scott and Liddell Susan Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Liddell Scott and Liddell Susan
Bought by
Liddell Owen Scott and Liddell Susan Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Liddell Susan K
Bought by
Liddell Scott and Liddell Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liddell Owen Scott | -- | Accommodation | |
| Liddell Owen Scott | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Liddell Owen Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Liddell Scott | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Liddell Owen Scott | $80,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Liddell Scott | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $318,000 | $95,400 | $222,600 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $320,700 | $96,200 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $309,200 | $92,700 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $318,600 | $95,600 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $232,100 | $69,600 | $162,500 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $218,500 | $65,500 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $205,800 | $61,700 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $912 | $181,100 | $54,300 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $785 | $156,300 | $46,900 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $680 | $138,100 | $41,400 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $682 | $131,400 | $39,400 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $689 | $130,100 | $39,000 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map