6985 E El Cedral St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $981,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6985 E El Cedral St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $894,261, approximately $853 per square foot. 6985 E El Cedral St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Lagasse Louis G and Wallace Mary L
Bought by
Keo Sam An
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,027
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$861,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keo Sam An | $170,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keo Sam An | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,529 | $266,485 | $213,199 | $53,286 |
| 2024 | $3,529 | $261,261 | $209,019 | $52,242 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $256,139 | $204,921 | $51,218 |
| 2022 | $3,269 | $251,117 | $200,903 | $50,214 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $246,194 | $196,964 | $49,230 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $238,894 | $191,123 | $47,771 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $234,211 | $187,376 | $46,835 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $225,117 | $180,100 | $45,017 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $221,736 | $177,395 | $44,341 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $217,394 | $173,921 | $43,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map