Estimated Value: $696,603 - $1,947,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,398
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6989 Crider Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $1,118,534, approximately $174 per square foot. 6989 Crider Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Future Development Group Lp
Bought by
Trischler Clem C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trischler Clem C | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,563 | $82,370 | $10,960 | $71,410 |
| 2025 | $11,563 | $82,370 | $10,960 | $71,410 |
| 2024 | $11,277 | $82,370 | $10,960 | $71,410 |
| 2023 | $10,935 | $82,370 | $10,960 | $71,410 |
| 2022 | $10,935 | $82,370 | $10,960 | $71,410 |
| 2021 | $10,935 | $82,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,935 | $82,370 | $10,960 | $71,410 |
| 2019 | $10,935 | $82,370 | $10,960 | $71,410 |
| 2018 | $10,739 | $82,370 | $10,960 | $71,410 |
| 2017 | $10,739 | $82,370 | $10,960 | $71,410 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $82,370 | $10,960 | $71,410 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $82,370 | $10,960 | $71,410 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $82,370 | $10,960 | $71,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map