699 Crestridge Dr Grand Junction, CO 81506
North Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,352 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 Crestridge Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81506 and is currently estimated at $647,838, approximately $440 per square foot. 699 Crestridge Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Tope Elementary School, West Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Morgan Samantha Margi
Bought by
Morgan Samantha Margi and Phillips Ronald Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2003
Sold by
Morgan Samantha Margi and Parker Jeffrey Dean
Bought by
Morgan Samantha Margi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1998
Sold by
Morgan Samantha Margi
Bought by
Morgan Samantha Margi and Parker Jeffrey Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,575
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Severson C Sue
Bought by
Severson C Sue and Morgan Samantha Margi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Severson James
Bought by
Phillips Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1992
Sold by
Severson Margaret E
Bought by
Phillips Ronald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Samantha Margi | -- | Abstract & Title Co | |
| Morgan Samantha Margi | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Morgan Samantha Margi | -- | First American Title | |
| Severson C Sue | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Ronald D | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Ronald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Samantha Margi | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Samantha Margi | $121,800 | |
| Closed | Morgan Samantha Margi | $71,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $29,640 | $10,380 | $19,260 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $24,960 | $9,400 | $15,560 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $24,960 | $9,400 | $15,560 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $23,270 | $8,340 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $23,940 | $8,580 | $15,360 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $20,530 | $6,440 | $14,090 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $20,530 | $6,440 | $14,090 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $19,730 | $6,120 | $13,610 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $19,730 | $6,120 | $13,610 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $18,420 | $6,370 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $17,410 | $6,370 | $11,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,250 | $5,570 | $10,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map