699 E Williams Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $101,263 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 E Williams Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $142,566, approximately $156 per square foot. 699 E Williams Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Brannon Curtis W and Estate Of Patricia E Adams
Bought by
Felicilda Tammy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felicilda Tammy M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $56,195 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $435 | $54,611 | $16,807 | $37,804 |
| 2023 | $435 | $55,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $429 | $53,954 | $14,680 | $39,274 |
| 2021 | $684 | $40,844 | $13,973 | $26,871 |
| 2020 | $643 | $38,174 | $13,699 | $24,475 |
| 2019 | $599 | $35,184 | $13,699 | $21,485 |
| 2018 | $10 | $26,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $25,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $25,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,638 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map