699 S Ogden St Buffalo, NY 14206
Lovejoy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,161 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 S Ogden St, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $181,790, approximately $142 per square foot. 699 S Ogden St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including South Buffalo Charter School and Chesterton Academy Of Buffalo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $184,000 | $17,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $460 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $229 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $206 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $206 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $215 | $82,000 | $8,000 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $55,900 | $5,700 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $55,900 | $5,700 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $183 | $55,900 | $5,700 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $180 | $55,900 | $5,700 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,900 | $5,700 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,900 | $5,700 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map