6991 Cleary Rd Hemlock, NY 14466
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6991 Cleary Rd, Hemlock, NY 14466 and is currently estimated at $255,985, approximately $148 per square foot. 6991 Cleary Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Livonia Elementary School and Livonia Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Chapman William P and Chapman Catherine E
Bought by
Orman Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,694
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Chapman William P and Chapman Catherine E
Bought by
Chapman William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,694
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Chapman Nancy
Bought by
Chapman William and Chapman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orman Robert D | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Chapman William P | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman William | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orman Robert D | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,464 | $179,700 | $17,000 | $162,700 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $179,700 | $17,000 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $179,700 | $17,000 | $162,700 |
| 2022 | $4,961 | $179,700 | $17,000 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $139,900 | $18,000 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $139,900 | $18,000 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $4,675 | $139,900 | $18,000 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $139,900 | $18,000 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $4,960 | $145,300 | $18,000 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $6,833 | $145,300 | $18,000 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,300 | $18,000 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,300 | $18,000 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map