6991 Fox Rd Baxter, MN 56425
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6991 Fox Rd, Baxter, MN 56425 and is currently estimated at $235,865, approximately $218 per square foot. 6991 Fox Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Walton Gary Gary
Bought by
Perry Kenneth Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$148,161
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$87,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Thompson James James
Bought by
Walton Gary and Walton Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Schoenwetter Nancy and Schoenwetter Jeffrey
Bought by
Thompson Laurie and Thompson James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Kenneth Kenneth | $166,500 | -- | |
| Walton Gary | $74,900 | -- | |
| Thompson Laurie | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Kenneth Kenneth | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Walton Gary | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $171,100 | $66,200 | $104,900 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $145,500 | $58,300 | $87,200 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $164,500 | $62,100 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $1,224 | $143,200 | $51,400 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $117,800 | $48,800 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $117,500 | $53,200 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $111,500 | $50,300 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $106,300 | $50,300 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $834 | $103,000 | $48,900 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $846 | $62,500 | $25,000 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | $750 | $53,700 | $20,300 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | $307 | $45,000 | $14,700 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map