6991 Southgate Blvd Margate, FL 33068
Fair Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,310 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6991 Southgate Blvd, Margate, FL 33068 and is currently estimated at $406,578, approximately $337 per square foot. 6991 Southgate Blvd is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Atlantic West Elementary School, Margate Middle School, and Coconut Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Crooks Keeble
Bought by
Hamilton Winnegene and Hamilton Narseta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,044
Outstanding Balance
$48,699
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$357,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Crooks Keeble
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,769
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Great Financial Bank
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Clerk Of The Circuit Court
Bought by
Great Financial Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Pereira De Leon Victor Daniel
Bought by
Legarra Alvaro J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Winnegene | $119,000 | Township Land & Title Inc | |
| Crooks Keeble | $65,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Great Financial Bank Fsb | $100 | -- | |
| Legarra Alvaro J | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Winnegene | $118,044 | |
| Previous Owner | Great Financial Bank Fsb | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Great Financial Bank Fsb | $66,769 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,326 | $114,620 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,284 | $111,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,236 | $108,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $105,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $102,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $99,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $97,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,475 | $95,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $93,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $92,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $90,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $88,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,480 | $19,310 | $68,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map