6999 Alabaster Ct Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $334,796 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6999 Alabaster Ct, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $376,199, approximately $458 per square foot. 6999 Alabaster Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Abernathy Patrick B and Abernathy Joyce J
Bought by
Morat William J and Pamela Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,550
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morat William J | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morat William J | $112,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $274,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $244,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $215,200 | $81,600 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,305 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $190,900 | $69,800 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $189,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $188,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $181,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $174,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $168,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map