7 Almeria Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,615,103 - $1,690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Almeria, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,655,026, approximately $930 per square foot. 7 Almeria is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Rahme Mary J
Bought by
Rahme Mary Jane and The Mary Jane Rahme Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Rahme Yvette
Bought by
Rahme Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahme Mary Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Rahme Mary J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rahme Mary J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $374,335 | $168,232 | $206,103 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $366,996 | $164,934 | $202,062 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $359,800 | $161,700 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $352,746 | $158,530 | $194,216 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $345,830 | $155,422 | $190,408 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $342,284 | $153,828 | $188,456 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $335,573 | $150,812 | $184,761 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $328,994 | $147,855 | $181,139 |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $322,544 | $144,956 | $177,588 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $316,220 | $142,114 | $174,106 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $311,471 | $139,980 | $171,491 |
| 2014 | $3,841 | $305,370 | $137,238 | $168,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map