NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Barton Park Oakdale, CA 95361

Estimated Value: $646,000 - $764,415

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2021

Last sale price $632,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,358 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 0.36 Acre Lot
  • Great Room
  • Custom Home
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2021

Classic 1951 ranch style home that has been upgraded through-out. It has plenty of the features found in todays new homes, especially the master suite. Comfortable and cozy are the words to describe this immaculate home. Wonder covered patio looking out over the recently plastered pool, large back yard and the studio ( Man Cave/She Shed ) with its own split heat & air unit. Potential office. Lot to see at this must see home,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Abell

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01064059 Listed on: 03/22/2021

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerry Jones

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01309267

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 101x158
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Cave
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063-003-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR,Kitchen 6-10YR,Bed 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cook Top, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Granite,Jetted Tub,Outside Access,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor,Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Granite,Tile,Tub
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Pantry Cabinet,Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Studio
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 286.75
  • Square Footage: 2204

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 625000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Dead End, Shape Regular
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In, On Lot, Pool Cover, Gunite Construction
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central, MultiUnits, MultiZone
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, MultiUnits, MultiZone, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Gas Hook-Up, Ground Floor
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Oakdale Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SFR
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3600
  • Lot Dimensions: 101x158
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 063-003-006
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Local Assessments
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2021
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Andreini Chris Paul and Andreini Vicky Ann
Bought by
Peters Shanara
Seller's Agent
Scott Abell
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jerry Jones
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$632,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
1.12%
Current Estimated Value
$698,354

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,354
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.02%
Original Mortgage
$505,600
Outstanding Balance
$457,225
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,129

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Andreini Chris P and Andreini Vicky Ann
Bought by
Andreini Chris Paul and Andreini Vicky Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
World Svgs & Loan Assn Fsla
Bought by
Andreini Chris P and Andreini Vicky A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Dumaine Francois and Dumaine Marcia
Bought by
World S & L Assn Fsla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Spaulding Darrell M and Spaulding Susan C
Bought by
Dumaine Francois and Dumaine Marcia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
8.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peters Shanara $632,000 Chicago Title Company
Andreini Chris Paul -- --
Andreini Chris P $145,000 Fidelity National Title Co
World S & L Assn Fsla $132,052 Fidelity National Title
Dumaine Francois $139,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Spaulding Darrell M -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Spaulding Darrell M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peters Shanara $505,600
Previous Owner Andreini Chris P $116,000
Previous Owner Dumaine Francois $125,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $632,000 +1.1% $287 / Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2021 03/22/21 For Sale $625,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,558 $684,094 $342,588 $341,506
2024 $7,166 $670,681 $335,871 $334,810
2023 $7,013 $657,532 $329,286 $328,246
2022 $6,892 $644,640 $322,830 $321,810
2021 $2,506 $238,093 $65,168 $172,925
2020 $2,477 $235,652 $64,500 $171,152
2019 $2,438 $231,033 $63,236 $167,797
2018 $2,403 $226,504 $61,997 $164,507
2017 $2,360 $222,064 $60,782 $161,282
2016 $2,317 $217,711 $59,591 $158,120
2015 $2,287 $214,441 $58,696 $155,745
2014 $2,265 $210,242 $57,547 $152,695
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221022691

MetroList

APN: 063-03-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.