7 Belcanto Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,861,534 - $1,937,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Belcanto, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,903,884, approximately $884 per square foot. 7 Belcanto is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Lu David and Ding Jane Y
Bought by
Lu David and Ding Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Kavianpour Ali Reza and Shoari Simin
Bought by
Lu David and Ding Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Eun Lee and Eun Myong
Bought by
Kavianpour Ali Reza and Shoari Simin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Kumar Satish and Kumar Lalita
Bought by
Lee Eun Kwon and Lee Myong Joo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu David | -- | None Available | |
| Lu David | $820,000 | California Title Company | |
| Kavianpour Ali Reza | $339,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lee Eun Kwon | $320,000 | Benefit Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lu David | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kavianpour Ali Reza | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Eun Kwon | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,278 | $1,077,082 | $753,897 | $323,185 |
| 2024 | $11,278 | $1,055,963 | $739,114 | $316,849 |
| 2023 | $10,987 | $1,035,258 | $724,621 | $310,637 |
| 2022 | $10,781 | $1,014,959 | $710,412 | $304,547 |
| 2021 | $10,536 | $995,058 | $696,482 | $298,576 |
| 2020 | $10,476 | $984,855 | $689,340 | $295,515 |
| 2019 | $10,928 | $965,545 | $675,824 | $289,721 |
| 2018 | $10,748 | $946,613 | $662,572 | $284,041 |
| 2017 | $10,540 | $928,052 | $649,580 | $278,472 |
| 2016 | $10,103 | $909,855 | $636,843 | $273,012 |
| 2015 | $9,908 | $896,189 | $627,277 | $268,912 |
| 2014 | $9,727 | $878,634 | $614,989 | $263,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map