7 Blue Spruce Dr Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,690,000 - $1,896,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,839
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Blue Spruce Dr, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,827,375, approximately $643 per square foot. 7 Blue Spruce Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Ranch Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Pagal Earl A and Pagal Joanne G
Bought by
Pagal Earl Arthur and Pagal Joanne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagal Earl Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,137 | $688,531 | $196,407 | $492,124 |
| 2024 | $10,137 | $675,031 | $192,556 | $482,475 |
| 2023 | $9,985 | $661,796 | $188,781 | $473,015 |
| 2022 | $9,792 | $648,820 | $185,079 | $463,741 |
| 2021 | $9,640 | $636,099 | $181,450 | $454,649 |
| 2020 | $9,463 | $629,577 | $179,589 | $449,988 |
| 2019 | $9,467 | $617,233 | $176,068 | $441,165 |
| 2018 | $9,477 | $605,131 | $172,616 | $432,515 |
| 2017 | $9,569 | $593,266 | $169,231 | $424,035 |
| 2016 | $9,472 | $581,634 | $165,913 | $415,721 |
| 2015 | $9,612 | $572,898 | $163,421 | $409,477 |
| 2014 | $9,589 | $561,676 | $160,220 | $401,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map