Seller's Agent in 2024
Tracey DeMercado
Compass
(916) 849-6933
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,852 - $473,000
Seize the opportunity to make this charming home yours! Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac, this immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home is bright, welcoming, and tastefully updated throughout. Featuring stylish laminate floors, modernized bathrooms, updated fixtures, and a cozy backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located near shopping, freeway access, and just minutes from downtown Sacramento, this home offers both comfort and convenience in a prime location. Don't miss your chance to own this beautiful gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ingrid L Solis | $435,000 | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Ingrid L Solis | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Denhalter Dale A | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ong Hwee Chin | $205,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Singh Gurinder | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Singh Gurinder | $166,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Bridges Patricia | -- | -- | |
| The Patricia Bridges Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bridges Patricia E | $112,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Ingrid L Solis | $422,059 | |
| Previous Owner | Denhalter Dale A | $281,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ong Hwee Chin | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Gurinder | $157,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridges Patricia | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridges Patricia E | $111,828 | |
| Closed | Bridges Patricia E | $5,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $430,000 | +48.3% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Sold | $290,000 | +1.8% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | For Sale | $285,000 | +39.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2015 05/10/15 | For Sale | $205,000 | +23.5% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2014 02/13/14 | Sold | $166,000 | -7.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,926 | $435,000 | $110,000 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $310,936 | $107,219 | $203,717 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $304,840 | $105,117 | $199,723 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $298,863 | $103,056 | $195,807 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $293,004 | $101,036 | $191,968 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $290,000 | $100,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $217,547 | $53,060 | $164,487 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $213,282 | $52,020 | $161,262 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $209,100 | $51,000 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $169,316 | $36,719 | $132,597 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $150,000 | $23,000 | $127,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tracey DeMercado
Compass
(916) 849-6933
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Marisol Angela Martinez
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 595-3201
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Thu-Duyen Cao
RE/MAX
(916) 627-6277
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Roman Saenz
VRA Real Estate
(916) 873-4262
99 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Alberto Martinez
VRA Real Estate
(916) 390-8535
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rajinder Bassi
Windermere Signature Properties Natomas
(510) 719-9980
87 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224099426
APN: 237-0490-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.