Estimated Value: $178,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Brook St, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $209,734, approximately $171 per square foot. 7 Brook St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,304 | $137,220 | $30,000 | $107,220 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $137,220 | $30,000 | $107,220 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $137,220 | $30,000 | $107,220 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $137,220 | $30,000 | $107,220 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $93,600 | $28,200 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $93,600 | $28,200 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $93,600 | $28,200 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $93,610 | $28,200 | $65,410 |
| 2016 | $0 | $101,000 | $28,200 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map