7 Candlestick Ln Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,080,566 - $1,409,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Candlestick Ln, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,226,392, approximately $537 per square foot. 7 Candlestick Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasser Richard | $740,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Rykowski Richard F | $385,000 | -- | |
| Lyubarsky Iya | $915,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nasser Richard | $70,000 | |
| Open | Nasser Richard | $559,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyubarsky Iya | $565,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,408 | $565,900 | $336,300 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | $14,034 | $565,900 | $336,300 | $229,600 |
| 2023 | $13,878 | $565,900 | $336,300 | $229,600 |
| 2022 | $13,878 | $561,200 | $336,300 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $13,850 | $561,200 | $336,300 | $224,900 |
| 2020 | $13,660 | $561,200 | $336,300 | $224,900 |
| 2019 | $13,345 | $561,200 | $336,300 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $13,250 | $561,200 | $336,300 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $13,143 | $561,200 | $336,300 | $224,900 |
| 2016 | $12,622 | $555,800 | $336,300 | $219,500 |
| 2015 | $12,439 | $555,800 | $336,300 | $219,500 |
| 2014 | $12,216 | $555,800 | $336,300 | $219,500 |
Map
- 26 Valley Ln
- 63 Danebury Downs
- 373 W Saddle River Rd
- 369 W Saddle River Rd
- 10 Old Stone Church Rd
- 68 Burnwood Ln
- 59 Old Stone Church Rd
- 20 Deerhorn Trail
- 20 Hidden Glen Rd
- 46 Partridge Hill
- 47 Hopper Farm Rd
- 11 Carlough Rd
- 48 Hopper Farm Rd
- 100 Lake St
- 1 Sandstone Ridge
- 17 Grandview Ave
- 48 Brook Rd
- 120 Carlough Rd
- 36 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 558 W Saddle River Rd
- 13 Candlestick Ln
- 9 Coach Ln
- 425 W Saddle River Rd
- 8 Old Chimney Rd
- 431 W Saddle River Rd
- 4 Candlestick Ln
- 421 W Saddle River Rd
- 12 Old Chimney Rd
- 2 Old Chimney Rd
- 18 Candlestick Ln
- 16 Old Chimney Rd
- 8 Coach Ln
- 430 W Saddle River Rd
- 415 W Saddle River Rd
- 21 Coach Ln
- 436 W Saddle River Rd
- 14 Coach Ln
- 7 Old Chimney Rd
- 21 Candlestick Ln
- 424 W Saddle River Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.