9 Coach Ln Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,141,000 - $2,220,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,180
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Coach Ln, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,514,667, approximately $694 per square foot. 9 Coach Ln is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Roberts Chester G
Bought by
Roberts Irrevocable Wealth Reduction Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
165 W Crescent Ave Llc
Bought by
Rinko Michael P and Cafarelli Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Irrevocable Wealth Reduction Trust | -- | Jones Roger V | |
| Roberts Irrevocable Wealth Reduction Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rinko Michael P | $1,475,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,484 | $529,600 | $329,400 | $200,200 |
| 2024 | $13,134 | $529,600 | $329,400 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $12,847 | $529,600 | $329,400 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $13,097 | $529,600 | $329,400 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $11,901 | $529,600 | $329,400 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $12,890 | $529,600 | $329,400 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $12,594 | $529,600 | $329,400 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $12,504 | $529,600 | $329,400 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $12,403 | $529,600 | $329,400 | $200,200 |
| 2016 | $12,027 | $529,600 | $329,400 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | $11,602 | $529,600 | $329,400 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | $11,391 | $529,600 | $329,400 | $200,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map