7 Capobella Irvine, CA 92614
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,675,827 - $1,753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Capobella, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,723,957, approximately $867 per square foot. 7 Capobella is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and South Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Schubert Gerald S
Bought by
Castro Alison Gilbert Solidum and Castro Elna T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,534
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,368,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Schubert Gerald S
Bought by
Schubert Gerald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Schubert Gerald S
Bought by
Schubert Gerald S and Gerald S Schubert Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Schubert Gerald S
Bought by
Schubert Gerald S and Gerald S Schubert Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Schubert Gerald S
Bought by
Schubert Gerald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Schubert Gerald S
Bought by
Schubert Gerald S and Gerald S Schubert Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Schubert Gerald S
Bought by
Schubert Gerald S and Gerald S Schubert Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Schubert Gerald S
Bought by
Schubert Gerald S and The Gerald S Schubert Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
United Guaranty Residential Insurance Co
Bought by
Schubert Gerald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
First Trust National Assn
Bought by
United Guaranty Residential Insurance Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Murphy John A and Murphy Beverly J
Bought by
First Trust National Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Alison Gilbert Solidum | $650,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schubert Gerald S | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Schubert Gerald S | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Schubert Gerald S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schubert Gerald S | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Schubert Gerald S | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Schubert Gerald S | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Schubert Gerald S | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Schubert Gerald S | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Schubert Gerald S | -- | -- | |
| Schubert Gerald S | $338,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| United Guaranty Residential Insurance Co | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| First Trust National Assn | $305,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Alison Gilbert Solidum | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schubert Gerald S | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schubert Gerald S | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schubert Gerald S | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schubert Gerald S | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schubert Gerald S | $270,400 | |
| Closed | Schubert Gerald S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,763 | $832,759 | $613,748 | $219,011 |
| 2024 | $8,763 | $816,431 | $601,714 | $214,717 |
| 2023 | $8,537 | $800,423 | $589,916 | $210,507 |
| 2022 | $8,374 | $784,729 | $578,349 | $206,380 |
| 2021 | $8,183 | $769,343 | $567,009 | $202,334 |
| 2020 | $8,136 | $761,455 | $561,195 | $200,260 |
| 2019 | $8,639 | $746,525 | $550,191 | $196,334 |
| 2018 | $8,498 | $731,888 | $539,403 | $192,485 |
| 2017 | $8,336 | $717,538 | $528,827 | $188,711 |
| 2016 | $7,999 | $703,469 | $518,458 | $185,011 |
| 2015 | $7,889 | $692,903 | $510,671 | $182,232 |
| 2014 | $7,749 | $679,330 | $500,667 | $178,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map