7 Centennial St Putnam, CT 06260
Estimated Value: $305,812 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Centennial St, Putnam, CT 06260 and is currently estimated at $325,453, approximately $227 per square foot. 7 Centennial St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Putnam Middle School, and Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1981
Bought by
Uccello Diane T and Uccello James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uccello Diane T | $44,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Uccello Diane T | $46,000 | |
| Closed | Uccello Diane T | $23,000 | |
| Closed | Uccello Diane T | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $174,900 | $28,100 | $146,800 |
| 2024 | $5,664 | $170,900 | $28,100 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $3,402 | $107,000 | $22,400 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $107,000 | $22,400 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $107,000 | $22,400 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $3,193 | $107,000 | $22,400 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $77,300 | $22,800 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $76,100 | $22,800 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $76,100 | $22,800 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $76,100 | $22,800 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $76,100 | $22,800 | $53,300 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $85,400 | $26,500 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map