7 Chesbro Ave Groton, CT 06340
Noank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,000 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Chesbro Ave, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $850,500, approximately $336 per square foot. 7 Chesbro Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Groton Middle School and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,397 | $659,470 | $454,013 | $205,457 |
| 2024 | $16,243 | $659,470 | $454,013 | $205,457 |
| 2023 | $15,570 | $659,470 | $365,960 | $293,510 |
| 2022 | $15,254 | $659,470 | $365,960 | $293,510 |
| 2021 | $12,634 | $456,750 | $244,790 | $211,960 |
| 2020 | $12,309 | $456,750 | $244,790 | $211,960 |
| 2019 | $11,752 | $456,750 | $244,790 | $211,960 |
| 2018 | $11,675 | $456,750 | $244,790 | $211,960 |
| 2017 | $11,474 | $456,750 | $244,790 | $211,960 |
| 2016 | $11,292 | $486,290 | $291,060 | $195,230 |
| 2015 | $10,864 | $486,290 | $291,060 | $195,230 |
| 2014 | $10,587 | $486,290 | $291,060 | $195,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map