Seller's Agent in 2019
Ann Bergendahl
Willow Properties
(860) 460-3909
13 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $1,116,000
This quaint bungalow is ideal for year-round living or as a vacation get-a-way in historic Noank Village. Beautiful gardens surround the property with a private backyard and greenhouse. There is plenty of storage with a 2-car garage and full basement. Enjoy the bright & sunny gourmet kitchen with a sub-zero refrigerator, Viking gas stove, and Corian countertops. Built-in cabinets and shelving are plentiful, reclaimed wood details throughout the home provide an "old world" feel. Wake up to water views from the 2nd story bedroom with its own Master Bath and large closets. Restaurants, marinas, yacht club and park are all steps away.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Willow Properties License #REB.0800067 Listed on: 12/12/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan M Petzold Lt | -- | -- | |
| Petzold Gary | $470,000 | -- | |
| Hirsch Janis | -- | -- | |
| Hillery Nancy J | $355,000 | -- | |
| Bronson Barbara | $307,000 | -- | |
| Navarro Damon | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarro Damon | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Damon | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Damon | $153,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Sold | $470,000 | -5.8% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -9.1% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $349 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,265 | $389,130 | $282,849 | $106,281 |
| 2024 | $9,584 | $389,130 | $282,849 | $106,281 |
| 2023 | $9,187 | $389,130 | $237,300 | $151,830 |
| 2022 | $9,001 | $389,130 | $237,300 | $151,830 |
| 2021 | $7,547 | $272,860 | $158,760 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $7,405 | $274,750 | $158,760 | $115,990 |
| 2019 | $7,003 | $272,160 | $158,760 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $6,956 | $272,160 | $158,760 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $6,837 | $272,160 | $158,760 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $6,794 | $292,600 | $188,790 | $103,810 |
| 2015 | $6,537 | $292,600 | $188,790 | $103,810 |
| 2014 | $6,370 | $292,600 | $188,790 | $103,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ann Bergendahl
Willow Properties
(860) 460-3909
13 in this area
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kristopher Tramont
Real Broker CT, LLC
(860) 884-9511
1 in this area
318 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170147636
APN: GROT-002607-000889-008186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.