7 Chestnut St Phenix City, AL 36869
Estimated Value: $132,104 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Chestnut St, Phenix City, AL 36869 and is currently estimated at $176,526, approximately $186 per square foot. 7 Chestnut St is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Russell County Middle School and Russell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314 | $10,750 | $1,250 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $291 | $9,440 | $1,250 | $8,190 |
| 2023 | $331 | $9,190 | $1,250 | $7,940 |
| 2022 | $250 | $8,339 | $1,250 | $7,089 |
| 2021 | $194 | $6,784 | $1,113 | $5,671 |
| 2020 | $194 | $6,780 | $1,120 | $5,660 |
| 2019 | $233 | $6,460 | $960 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $222 | $6,160 | $940 | $5,220 |
| 2017 | $208 | $5,480 | $880 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $197 | $5,480 | $880 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | $144 | $5,377 | $886 | $4,492 |
| 2014 | $136 | $5,174 | $770 | $4,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map