7 Cobey Terrace Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $290,819 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Cobey Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $321,705, approximately $355 per square foot. 7 Cobey Terrace is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Mauck Darryl A
Bought by
Hare Devin G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2015
Sold by
Mauck Darryl
Bought by
Mauck Darryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hare Devin G | -- | -- | |
| Mauck Darryl | -- | -- | |
| Mauck Darryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,934 | $83,400 | $18,900 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $10,934 | $83,400 | $18,900 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $6,685 | $83,400 | $18,900 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $6,231 | $83,400 | $18,900 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $83,400 | $18,900 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $8,665 | $83,400 | $18,900 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $7,706 | $83,400 | $18,900 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $4,714 | $83,400 | $18,900 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $83,400 | $18,900 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $83,400 | $18,900 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,400 | $18,900 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,400 | $18,900 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map