7 Conway Rd Millis, MA 02054
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Conway Rd, Millis, MA 02054 and is currently estimated at $532,303, approximately $385 per square foot. 7 Conway Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Clyde F Brown, Millis Middle School, and Millis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Boucher Larry D and Boucher Helen M
Bought by
H M Boucher Life T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1975
Bought by
Boucher Larry D and Boucher Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H M Boucher Life T | -- | None Available | |
| Boucher Larry D | $29,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boucher Larry D | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,484 | $517,300 | $236,000 | $281,300 |
| 2024 | $7,785 | $474,100 | $217,800 | $256,300 |
| 2023 | $7,197 | $411,500 | $173,600 | $237,900 |
| 2022 | $7,344 | $389,000 | $186,300 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $6,681 | $340,500 | $161,000 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $6,856 | $340,400 | $150,500 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $5,960 | $318,700 | $137,700 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $318,700 | $137,700 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $5,299 | $287,700 | $118,500 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $5,017 | $287,700 | $118,500 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $287,700 | $118,500 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map