Estimated Value: $426,091 - $577,000
Studio
--
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Crow Trail, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $496,023, approximately $610 per square foot. 7 Crow Trail is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Jack Judith
Bought by
Vanpeenen Paige and Pallito Mark J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanpeenen Paige | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,569 | $127,300 | $94,300 | $33,000 |
| 2024 | $7,029 | $127,300 | $94,300 | $33,000 |
| 2022 | $7,198 | $127,300 | $94,300 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $7,190 | $127,300 | $94,300 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $7,158 | $127,300 | $94,300 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $7,019 | $127,300 | $94,300 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $6,957 | $127,300 | $94,300 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $6,893 | $127,300 | $94,300 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $6,547 | $127,300 | $94,300 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $6,465 | $127,300 | $94,300 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $6,275 | $127,300 | $94,300 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map