7 Crown Ct Epping, NH 03042
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Crown Ct, Epping, NH 03042 and is currently estimated at $736,974, approximately $318 per square foot. 7 Crown Ct is a home with nearby schools including Epping Elementary School, Epping Middle School, and Epping High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Blackbriar Woods Llc
Bought by
Vandenberghe Colin and Perry Alicia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandenberghe Colin | $359,600 | -- | |
| Vandenberghe Colin M | $359,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,948 | $663,200 | $198,200 | $465,000 |
| 2024 | $10,680 | $423,300 | $113,800 | $309,500 |
| 2023 | $9,905 | $423,300 | $113,800 | $309,500 |
| 2022 | $9,520 | $423,300 | $113,800 | $309,500 |
| 2021 | $9,446 | $421,300 | $112,800 | $308,500 |
| 2020 | $9,960 | $421,300 | $112,800 | $308,500 |
| 2019 | $8,917 | $321,900 | $86,000 | $235,900 |
| 2018 | $8,350 | $321,900 | $86,000 | $235,900 |
| 2017 | $8,350 | $321,900 | $86,000 | $235,900 |
| 2016 | $8,350 | $321,900 | $86,000 | $235,900 |
| 2015 | $8,350 | $321,900 | $86,000 | $235,900 |
| 2014 | $8,579 | $351,300 | $81,800 | $269,500 |
| 2013 | $398 | $16,400 | $16,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map