Estimated Value: $215,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Dylan St, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $296,810, approximately $185 per square foot. 7 Dylan St is a home located in Larue County with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Kersey Jacob Isiah
Bought by
Bumpus Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Ronald Scott Curtsinger
Bought by
Mccrady Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,063
Interest Rate
4.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Bought by
Mccrady Billy Wayne and Lonia Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,063
Interest Rate
4.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Bought by
Curtsinger Ronald Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bumpus Michael | $200,000 | -- | |
| Mccrady Renee | $80,000 | -- | |
| Mccrady Billy Wayne | $80,000 | -- | |
| Curtsinger Ronald Scott | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History