NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $718,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,510 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2016

Current estimated payment $3,657 / mo

311 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of August 2016

Fabulous location in gated area and all on one level!!! This 4br/3ba and office in main house also has one br/ba in apartment/studio separated by lovely courtyard. Lush landscaping surrounds the home. Kitchen/keeping room with built ins and eat in area. Formal rooms in front with large foyer. Huge master with separate shower and his/her vanity areas. Lots of storage throughout the home. Wide hallways, beautiful wood floors in formal areas, hall, and master br. This is a very charming, inviting home with spacious rooms. It has been pre-inspected and certified by Inspect it like a Girl...It has also been staged by Antique Shops of Jackson....Ready for a new owner!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shari Culver

Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc. License #B18001 Listed on: 09/17/2015

Nix-Tann & Associates, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jane Anna Barksdale

Delong & Barksdale Realty LLC License #S25482

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,510 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Subdivision Name: Fondren
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 169.77
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Storage2: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio - Covered: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Slab2: Yes
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:None7: Yes
  • Window Features:Window Treatments: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Carport: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Listed on
Sep 17, 2015
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
List Price
$639,000
Current Estimated Value
$581,312

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.55%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2016 08/02/16 Sold -- -- --
07/25/2016 07/25/16 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2015 09/17/15 For Sale $639,000 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,681 $36,849 $8,480 $28,369
2024 $6,681 $36,114 $8,480 $27,634
2023 $6,681 $36,114 $8,480 $27,634
2022 $6,950 $36,114 $8,480 $27,634
2021 $6,649 $36,114 $8,480 $27,634
2020 $6,533 $35,716 $8,480 $27,236
2019 $6,539 $35,716 $8,480 $27,236
2018 $5,316 $29,662 $8,480 $21,182
2017 $8,207 $29,662 $8,480 $21,182
2016 $8,207 $44,493 $12,720 $31,773
2015 $4,982 $29,503 $8,480 $21,023
2014 $4,975 $29,503 $8,480 $21,023
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 1279321

MLS United

APN: 0451-0106-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.