Estimated Value: $423,934
Studio
--
Bath
6,716
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 E Main St, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $423,934, approximately $63 per square foot. 7 E Main St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Freimark Cynthia S
Bought by
Main Stret 2020 Propeties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,701
Outstanding Balance
$231,904
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$192,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Stret 2020 Propeties Llc | $350,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Main Stret 2020 Propeties Llc | $256,701 |
Source: Public Records