7 Eastward Ln Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,984,000 - $2,967,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,454
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Eastward Ln, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,581,401, approximately $747 per square foot. 7 Eastward Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Los Cerros Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Pittman Byron Scott and Pittman Martha Lui
Bought by
Erickson David and Erickson Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,201
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,199,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Pittman Byron Scott and Pittman Martha Lui
Bought by
Pittman Byron Scott and Pittman Martha Lui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$555,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,201
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,199,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Pittman Bryon S and Pittman Martha Lui
Bought by
Pittman Byron Scott and Pittman Martha Lui
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Prattini Chris A and Prattini Jeannine P
Bought by
Pittman Byron Scott and Pittman Martha Lui
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Moulton Thomas O and Moulton Darlene
Bought by
Prattini Chris A and Prattini Jeannine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Moulton Thomas O and Moulton Darlene V
Bought by
Moulton Thomas O and Moulton Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Diablo Ranch Development Company
Bought by
Moulton Thomas O and Moulton Darlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson David | $1,280,000 | North American Title | |
| Pittman Byron Scott | -- | North American Title | |
| Pittman Byron Scott | -- | -- | |
| Pittman Byron Scott | $1,050,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Prattini Chris A | $680,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Moulton Thomas O | -- | -- | |
| Moulton Thomas O | $658,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson David | $555,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pittman Byron Scott | $787,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Prattini Chris A | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,162 | $1,576,214 | $1,002,377 | $573,837 |
| 2024 | $17,414 | $1,545,309 | $982,723 | $562,586 |
| 2023 | $17,414 | $1,515,009 | $963,454 | $551,555 |
| 2022 | $17,285 | $1,485,304 | $944,563 | $540,741 |
| 2021 | $16,918 | $1,456,182 | $926,043 | $530,139 |
| 2019 | $16,586 | $1,412,993 | $898,577 | $514,416 |
| 2018 | $15,969 | $1,385,288 | $880,958 | $504,330 |
| 2017 | $15,391 | $1,358,127 | $863,685 | $494,442 |
| 2016 | $15,215 | $1,331,498 | $846,750 | $484,748 |
| 2015 | $15,034 | $1,311,499 | $834,032 | $477,467 |
| 2014 | $15,485 | $1,285,810 | $817,695 | $468,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map