7 Elbon Dr Pipestone, MN 56164
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,324
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Elbon Dr, Pipestone, MN 56164 and is currently estimated at $237,285. 7 Elbon Dr is a home located in Pipestone County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Pipestone Elementary School, and Pipestone Head Start.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Davids Margaret J
Bought by
Heard Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heard Brenda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $221,100 | $27,600 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $221,100 | $27,600 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $185,200 | $27,600 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $162,200 | $23,000 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $140,100 | $23,000 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $140,100 | $23,000 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $129,800 | $18,000 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $124,800 | $18,000 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $115,300 | $18,000 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $82,300 | $10,503 | $71,797 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $70,300 | $8,547 | $61,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map