7 Eldorado Way Santa Fe, NM 87508
Eldorado at Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $536,276
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Eldorado Way, Santa Fe, NM 87508 and is currently estimated at $532,569, approximately $424 per square foot. 7 Eldorado Way is a home located in Santa Fe County with nearby schools including El Dorado Community School, Santa Fe High School, and Children's Garden Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Barker Thomas and Eileen Galvez
Bought by
Williams Sarah and Williams Christopher Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,158
Outstanding Balance
$568,158
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$35,589
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $285,690 | $76,973 | $208,717 |
| 2024 | -- | $277,370 | $74,732 | $202,638 |
| 2023 | $0 | $269,292 | $72,556 | $196,736 |
| 2022 | $0 | $261,449 | $70,443 | $191,006 |
| 2021 | $8,157 | $84,612 | $22,797 | $61,815 |
| 2020 | $0 | $82,147 | $22,133 | $60,014 |
| 2019 | $0 | $79,755 | $22,133 | $57,622 |
| 2018 | $0 | $77,432 | $22,133 | $55,299 |
| 2017 | $0 | $75,177 | $22,133 | $53,044 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,179 | $27,720 | $40,459 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,193 | $27,720 | $38,473 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,611 | $26,825 | $43,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map