Seller's Agent in 2016
Paul Heim
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 794-8175
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $593,925 - $709,000
This home is located at 7 Elk Run Rd, Boise, ID 83716 since 10 May 2016 and is currently estimated at $624,231, approximately $456 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. 7 Elk Run Rd is a home located in Boise County with nearby schools including Basin Elementary School and Idaho City High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strole Larry James | -- | None Available | |
| Cossey Debra Ellen | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Schaaf Timothy G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cossey Debra Ellen | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaaf Timothy G | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2016 05/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | For Sale | $269,000 | +17.5% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2014 06/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2014 02/22/14 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220 | $527,022 | $140,000 | $387,022 |
| 2024 | $2,220 | $515,571 | $110,000 | $405,571 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $581,581 | $109,000 | $472,581 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $581,541 | $108,000 | $473,541 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $369,495 | $83,000 | $286,495 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $328,967 | $55,000 | $273,967 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $293,445 | $53,000 | $240,445 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $285,260 | $45,000 | $240,260 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $138,999 | $30,250 | $108,749 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $122,597 | $30,250 | $92,347 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $189,245 | $30,250 | $158,995 |
| 2014 | $982 | $170,918 | $30,250 | $140,668 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,633 | $29,000 | $131,633 |
| 2012 | -- | $156,708 | $46,000 | $110,708 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Paul Heim
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 794-8175
149 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Darcelle Sander
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 794-5196
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nicholas Smith
JPAR Live Local
(208) 859-6590
105 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98620564
APN: 08304000046A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.