7 Fox Meadow Bluffton, SC 29910
Rose Hill Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,000 - $1,041,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Fox Meadow, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $937,540, approximately $380 per square foot. 7 Fox Meadow is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Seifrit Brian and Seifrit Mikaelah
Bought by
Brian Seifrit And Mikaelah Seifrit Trust and Seifrit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Enslow Raymond S and Enslow Peggy A
Bought by
Seifrit Brian and Seifrit Mikaelah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,360
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Seifrit And Mikaelah Seifrit Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Seifrit Brian | $517,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seifrit Brian | $528,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $23,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $32,428 | $10,700 | $21,728 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $32,428 | $10,700 | $21,728 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $20,700 | $5,400 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $7,813 | $20,700 | $5,400 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $18,080 | $5,400 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $18,080 | $5,400 | $12,680 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map