7 Gatehouse Ln Doylestown, PA 18901
Estimated Value: $349,369 - $377,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Gatehouse Ln, Doylestown, PA 18901 and is currently estimated at $359,342, approximately $269 per square foot. 7 Gatehouse Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Doyle El School, Lenape Middle School, and Central Bucks High School-West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Kapralick Karen and Perry Donna
Bought by
Kapralick Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1979
Bought by
Kapralick Karen and Perry Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kapralick Karen | $55,821 | -- | |
| Kapralick Karen | $47,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kapralick Karen | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,072 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,360 | $3,000 | $14,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map