7 Gerrish Ct Rochester, NH 03867
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Gerrish Ct, Rochester, NH 03867 and is currently estimated at $356,578, approximately $237 per square foot. 7 Gerrish Ct is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including School Street School, Rochester Middle School, and Spaulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Knutsen Douglas R and Knutsen Nancyjean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,295
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$288,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Corcoran Katherine M and Fnma
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$68,295
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$288,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Bilodeau Mindy S B
Bought by
Corcoran Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knutsen Douglas R | $99,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $140,400 | -- | |
| Corcoran Katherine M | $120,000 | -- | |
| Cocoran Katherine M | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corcoran Katherine M | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Corcoran Katherine M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cocoran Katherine M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $303,000 | $98,100 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $303,000 | $98,100 | $204,900 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $167,600 | $47,100 | $120,500 |
| 2022 | $4,237 | $167,600 | $47,100 | $120,500 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $167,600 | $47,100 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $4,125 | $167,600 | $47,100 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $167,600 | $47,100 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $116,400 | $33,100 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $116,400 | $33,100 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $102,500 | $33,100 | $69,400 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $102,500 | $33,100 | $69,400 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $102,500 | $33,100 | $69,400 |
| 2013 | $3,179 | $120,600 | $45,500 | $75,100 |
| 2012 | $3,097 | $120,600 | $45,500 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map