7 Glenmere Dr Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,899,000 - $2,425,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,060
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Glenmere Dr, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $2,195,176, approximately $717 per square foot. 7 Glenmere Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, The Academy of Our Lady of Peace, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Nicolai Julius A and Bullock William S
Bought by
Visentini Sebastiano and Visentini Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$874,000
Outstanding Balance
$702,281
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,492,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Nicolai Carol Ll
Bought by
Nicolai Julius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visentini Sebastiano | $1,250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nicolai Julius | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Visentini Sebastiano | $874,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,992 | $1,256,500 | $749,500 | $507,000 |
| 2024 | $24,577 | $1,256,500 | $749,500 | $507,000 |
| 2023 | $24,577 | $1,256,500 | $749,500 | $507,000 |
| 2022 | $24,263 | $1,256,500 | $749,500 | $507,000 |
| 2021 | $24,263 | $1,256,500 | $749,500 | $507,000 |
| 2020 | $23,786 | $1,256,500 | $749,500 | $507,000 |
| 2019 | $23,296 | $1,256,500 | $749,500 | $507,000 |
| 2018 | $23,032 | $1,256,500 | $749,500 | $507,000 |
| 2017 | $22,454 | $1,256,500 | $749,500 | $507,000 |
| 2016 | $22,102 | $1,256,500 | $749,500 | $507,000 |
| 2015 | $22,014 | $1,256,500 | $749,500 | $507,000 |
| 2014 | $21,838 | $1,256,500 | $749,500 | $507,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map