7 Goggin Ct Camden, DE 19934
Estimated Value: $423,195 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Goggin Ct, Camden, DE 19934 and is currently estimated at $437,299, approximately $189 per square foot. 7 Goggin Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W.B. Simpson Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Wagner Melissa C
Bought by
Street Dwayne W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,319
Outstanding Balance
$173,151
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Battersby Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Wagner Melissa C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Street Dwayne W | $274,900 | None Available | |
| Wagner Melissa C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Street Dwayne W | $271,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $380,100 | $86,500 | $293,600 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $380,100 | $86,500 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $61,800 | $8,500 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $61,800 | $8,500 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $61,800 | $8,500 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $61,800 | $8,500 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $61,800 | $8,500 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $62,400 | $8,500 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map