7 Hanover St Concord, NH 03301
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,920 - $574,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hanover St, Concord, NH 03301 and is currently estimated at $511,480, approximately $178 per square foot. 7 Hanover St is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe School, Rundlett Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Walsh Pamela M
Bought by
Pmw 2022 Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Foote John A and Foote Hyang I
Bought by
Walsh Pamela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pmw 2022 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Pamela M | $253,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Pamela M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh Pamela M | $202,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,995 | $309,000 | $89,700 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $8,556 | $309,000 | $89,700 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $8,300 | $309,000 | $89,700 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $8,000 | $309,000 | $89,700 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $8,388 | $333,900 | $89,700 | $244,200 |
| 2020 | $7,843 | $293,100 | $71,800 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $7,337 | $264,100 | $66,000 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $7,752 | $275,000 | $64,700 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $7,421 | $262,800 | $62,700 | $200,100 |
| 2016 | $6,644 | $240,100 | $62,700 | $177,400 |
| 2015 | $5,774 | $211,200 | $58,100 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $211,200 | $58,100 | $153,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,700 | $58,100 | $138,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $181,700 | $58,100 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map