7 Hartshorn Rd Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $741,528
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hartshorn Rd, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $714,382, approximately $384 per square foot. 7 Hartshorn Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Evicci Frederick J
Bought by
Evicci Rachel K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Lally Susan M
Bought by
Lambert Rachel K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evicci Rachel K | -- | -- | |
| Lambert Rachel K | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lambert Rachel K | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Rachel K | $139,500 | |
| Closed | Lambert Rachel K | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,815 | $609,100 | $312,900 | $296,200 |
| 2024 | $7,576 | $573,100 | $300,800 | $272,300 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $526,300 | $261,600 | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $6,838 | $472,900 | $242,200 | $230,700 |
| 2021 | $6,510 | $438,700 | $228,500 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $6,440 | $429,600 | $215,600 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $6,116 | $405,000 | $207,300 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $5,829 | $381,700 | $199,200 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $5,634 | $367,500 | $191,500 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $5,315 | $341,600 | $184,100 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $5,150 | $328,000 | $174,900 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | $4,939 | $313,400 | $174,900 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map