7 High St Colrain, MA 01340
Colrain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 High St, Colrain, MA 01340 and is currently estimated at $237,156, approximately $159 per square foot. 7 High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
North River Llc
Bought by
Ward Sandra and Ward Norman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
2019 Castle Llc
Bought by
Ward Sandra and Ward Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Kingsbury Richard G and Kingsbury Christina M
Bought by
Geary Patrick J and Geary Cindy As
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Sandra | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Ward Sandra | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Geary Patrick J | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geary Patrick J | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geary Patrick J | $61,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Geary Patrick J | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $134,100 | $26,600 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $129,900 | $26,600 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $126,700 | $26,600 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $104,600 | $26,600 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $104,600 | $26,600 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $104,600 | $26,600 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $98,000 | $26,600 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $85,600 | $19,400 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $85,600 | $19,400 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $85,600 | $19,400 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $85,600 | $19,400 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map