8 High St Colrain, MA 01340
Colrain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $358,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 High St, Colrain, MA 01340 and is currently estimated at $288,992, approximately $163 per square foot. 8 High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Parker Gail M
Bought by
Adams Carole A and Utley William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,771
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Carole A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Carole A | $20,435 | |
| Open | Adams Carole A | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Carole A | $24,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $123,700 | $27,600 | $96,100 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $123,700 | $27,600 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $123,700 | $27,600 | $96,100 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $123,700 | $27,600 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $123,700 | $27,600 | $96,100 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $123,700 | $27,600 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $117,900 | $27,600 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $110,500 | $20,200 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $2,246 | $114,000 | $20,200 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $102,200 | $20,200 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $102,200 | $20,200 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map