7 Jaime Dr Johnston, RI 02919
Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,840 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Jaime Dr, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $565,460, approximately $359 per square foot. 7 Jaime Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St Rocco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Cindy M Erikson T
Bought by
Davidson Wayne P and Davidson Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,010
Outstanding Balance
$146,652
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$418,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1989
Sold by
Guadagreo Bros Gen
Bought by
Michael Erickson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Wayne P | $225,000 | -- | |
| Davidson Wayne P | $225,000 | -- | |
| Michael Erickson | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Erickson | $9,693 | |
| Open | Michael Erickson | $222,010 | |
| Closed | Michael Erickson | $222,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,343 | $406,100 | $101,000 | $305,100 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $406,100 | $101,000 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $406,100 | $101,000 | $305,100 |
| 2022 | $6,219 | $267,600 | $81,800 | $185,800 |
| 2021 | $6,219 | $267,600 | $81,800 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $6,314 | $229,700 | $75,400 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $8,354 | $229,700 | $75,400 | $154,300 |
| 2015 | $6,007 | $207,200 | $73,000 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | $5,957 | $207,200 | $73,000 | $134,200 |
| 2013 | $5,957 | $207,200 | $73,000 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map