$516,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,415 Sq Ft
0.41 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$214 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 7 Kenan Ct, a beautifully maintained home tucked away on a cul-de-sac in Hampton, VA, ready for buyers seeking space, comfort, and privacy! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the ideal blend of style and practicality. Step inside to find a spacious layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The living areas flow seamlessly, providing plenty of room for gatherings, relaxing evenings, or working from home. Upstairs, you’ll find four well sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with its own private bath, your perfect retreat at the end of the day. One of the standout features of this property is the large, fully fenced backyard. Located just minutes from local shopping, dining, and military bases, this home combines convenience with a peaceful neighborhood. Schedule your showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Wales

Thrive Realty Listed on: 04/07/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Sneha Rana

Seaside Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,932

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R11

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,415 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Porch

Schools

  • George P. Phenix Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,932

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 207.04
  • Estimated Year Built: 2008
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: Reeds landing Home Owners Association
  • Address Street Name Website: Kenan
  • Address Website: 7 Kenan CT
  • Fees H O A P O A Monthly: 17
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Gas-natural, Primary Sink-Double, Scuttle Access, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Laminate/LVP, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Pantry, Porch, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer Hookup, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer Hookup
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2415

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Cul-De-Sac, Deck, Inground Sprinkler
  • Exterior Siding: Brick, Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Full, Privacy
  • Foundation Type: Crawl
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Composite
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R11
  • Estimated Acres: 0.4100

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 4932

Listed on
Jul 1, 2021
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.47%
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Turzac Construction Corp
Bought by
Kucera Peter R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$346,370
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $405,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $364,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $384,750 New Conventional
Closed $384,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $346,370 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $516,000 +3.2% $214 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $500,000 +23.5% $207 / Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Sold $405,000 +1.3% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2021 07/01/21 For Sale $400,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,086 $432,600 $112,500 $320,100
2024 $4,927 $428,400 $112,500 $315,900
2023 $5,111 $428,400 $112,500 $315,900
2022 $4,728 $400,700 $100,000 $300,700
2021 $4,449 $348,300 $100,000 $248,300
2020 $4,209 $339,400 $85,600 $253,800
2019 $4,075 $328,600 $85,600 $243,000
2018 $4,087 $322,200 $85,600 $236,600
2017 $4,089 $0 $0 $0
2016 $4,089 $322,200 $0 $0
2015 $4,089 $0 $0 $0
2014 $4,079 $322,200 $85,600 $236,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10628587

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 13001637

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.