7 Lakeside Dr Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $621,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lakeside Dr, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $493,966, approximately $651 per square foot. 7 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Quinn Joanne H
Bought by
Qlh Nt and Quinn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Quinn Joanne H and Hastings Joanne L
Bought by
Quinn Joanne H and Quinn Richard E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qlh Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Quinn Joanne H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quinn Joanne H | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $381,400 | $322,500 | $58,900 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $347,500 | $287,600 | $59,900 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $343,700 | $287,600 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $320,300 | $273,100 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $320,300 | $273,100 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $320,300 | $273,100 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $294,400 | $245,700 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $282,900 | $234,200 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $291,500 | $242,800 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $293,100 | $242,800 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $4,432 | $287,400 | $223,300 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $288,400 | $223,300 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map